Sold — 1456 Willow Tree Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1456 Willow Tree Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1456 Willow Tree Ln in Maple Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 1456 Willow Tree LN, SHERIDAN, IN, this inviting single-family residence in Hamilton County is ready to welcome you home. Strolling up to the front door, you can envision sipping coffee on your large front porch. Walk into the home and you have a wonderful flex area for either a home office or dining room (right off the kitchen). A large kitchen flows seamlessly into the breakfast area and the family room with a great open floor plan. Stylish kitchen has soft close shaker style cabinets. The upstairs primary bedroom, complete with its own ensuite bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and separate tub, provides a personal retreat. Practicality meets style with a dedicated upstairs laundry room attached to the oversized primary closet designed to streamline your everyday tasks. Two additional bedrooms with walk-in closets and a jack-n-jill bathroom. A lovely loft entertainment area spanning 13x10, can easily be converted into a fourth bedroom if needed. Built in 2022, this three-bedroom home awaits your personal touch to transform it into a haven that reflects your unique style and aspirations.
$294,900
$320,000
Nestled at 1456 Willow Tree LN, SHERIDAN, IN, this inviting single-family residence in Hamilton County is ready to welcome you home. Strolling up to the front door, you can envision sipping coffee on your large front porch. Walk into the home and you have a wonderful flex area for either a home offi...
2,012
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$299,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 104 days
- Maple Run subdivision
Sold
$270,000
-$50,000 below list (-15.6%)
- Closed
- Nov 7, 2025
- Listed at
- $320,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 104 days
Price history
- Sold$270,000
Nov 7, 2025
- Price reduced$300,000 → $294,900
Sep 30, 2025
- Listedat $320,000
Jun 27, 2025
Maple Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 29
- Median price
- $310,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$320,000Listed· Jun 27, 2025
$294,900Reduced
↓ $25,100 (7.8% off original)
104 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School7.6 mi
- Clay Terrace10.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS10.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.4 mi
- Carmel High School12.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,012 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Maple Run
Section 4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$299,500
Land Value
$75,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$224,500
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,882
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4