Sold — 14564 White Hall Circle, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14564 White Hall Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14564 White Hall Cir in Ashton or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
14564 White Hall Circle in east Carmel's desirable Ashton neighborhood offers over 5,000 sq ft of quality living space on a quiet cul-de-sac (now asking $165 a foot). The home's curb appeal is superb with neutral brick, freshly painted white siding with black trim, and an arched entry showcasing a striking chandelier. Inside, the dramatic two-story foyer is accented by real hardwood floors, updated spindles and newel posts, and extensive box molding. A set of French doors leads to a dedicated office, while the updated powder room provides modern finishes. The living room flows into a spacious navy dining room with built-ins and bar cabinetry. The expansive kitchen includes cherry KraftMaid cabinetry, brushed gold hardware, thin-brick backsplash, a large prep island, and ample storage and workspace. The laundry room offers white cabinetry, honed black granite, and slate flooring, with access to a 3-car side-load garage featuring an IKEA locker system. The family room includes built-in shelving and a gas fireplace and opens to an impressive 20x17 vaulted sunroom surrounded by windows. This leads to a large composite deck with designated dining and grilling areas, along with a poured-concrete firepit space. The finished basement includes a theater room, playroom area, spacious rec room, a well-appointed bar with grey-toned cabinetry and Carrara-style quartz, and a full bathroom. Upstairs are 4 large bedrooms, including one with a vaulted ceiling. The updated hall bath features dual sinks, slate flooring, and marble herringbone accents. The vaulted primary suite includes new ceiling beams, an attached sitting/exercise room with custom sliding doors, an expansive closet system, and a luxury marble bathroom with walk-in shower, freestanding tub, and premium finishes. Major updates include roof & gutters (2024), furnace (2024), and AC (2022). Outstanding space, thoughtful updates, and a prime Carmel location make this home an exceptional offering. Seller is listing agent
$834,900
$850,000
14564 White Hall Circle in east Carmel's desirable Ashton neighborhood offers over 5,000 sq ft of quality living space on a quiet cul-de-sac (now asking $165 a foot). The home's curb appeal is superb with neutral brick, freshly painted white siding with black trim, and an arched entry showcasing a s...
5,496
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$656,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.9% below list in 41 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,588 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Ashton subdivision
Sold
$825,000
-$25,000 below list (-2.9%)
- Closed
- Mar 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $850,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 41 days
Price history
- Sold$825,000
Mar 6, 2026
- Price reduced$850,000 → $834,900
Jan 1, 2026
- Listedat $850,000
Dec 4, 2025
Ashton · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $765,000
- Median DOM
- 61 days
Recent comparable sales

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026

$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026

$739,000
5787 Coopers Hawk Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$850,000Listed· Dec 4, 2025
$834,900Reduced
↓ $15,100 (1.8% off original)
41 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sitting Room,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Cherry Tree Elementary School
Middle
Clay Middle School
- 3.2 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.8 mi
- Carmel High School3.2 mi
- Clay Terrace3.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.7 mi
- Westfield High School4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,496 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Ashton
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$656,900
Land Value
$185,100
28% of total
Improvement Value
$471,800
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,318
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3