Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 14565 Pomona Lane, Carmel, IN 46074$429,900
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
4
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.05
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 14565 Pomona Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 14565 Pomona Ln in Ambleside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning almost-new townhome in West Carmel featuring a beautiful brick exterior, 3 bedrooms, a private office, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths! Freshly painted walls and an open-concept layout make this home feel bright, modern, and move-in ready. The lower level offers a spacious private office/flex room along with a convenient half bath. The bright and open main level showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring, a spacious family room with a wall of windows, and a gorgeous kitchen featuring white quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, a humongous center island with plenty of storage, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area. You'll also love the charming Pulte planning center and additional half bath on the main level. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling, abundant natural light, a large walk-in closet, and a luxurious bath with upgraded tiled shower walls and comfort-height dual vanities with quartz countertops. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a conveniently located laundry room with washer and dryer included complete the upper level. Located in award-winning Carmel schools and just minutes from Clay Terrace, the Monon Trail, U.S. 31, and I-465, this home offers convenience, style, and low-maintenance living in one of Central Indiana's most desirable locations!
Key things to know
- Ambleside subdivision
Browse by room
16 rooms · 58 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $429,900
$2,852/mo
≈ $2,288 principal & interest · $324 tax · $240 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $85,980 on a loan of $343,920.
Price history
- Listedat $429,900
May 16, 2026
Ambleside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 18
- Median price
- $439,000
- Median DOM
- 32 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$429,900Listed· May 16, 2026
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.9 mi
- Clay Terrace3.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.3 mi
- Carmel High School4.6 mi
- Westfield High School4.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,935 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
Ambleside
Section 1B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$376,400
Land Value
$65,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$311,400
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,886
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1B