Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 14566 Mitchel Lane, Carmel, IN 4603214566 Mitchel Ln
Carmel, Indiana 46032
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.025
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 14566 Mitchel Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 14566 Mitchel Ln in Bedford Falls, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located at 14566 Mitchel LN, CARMEL, IN, USA, this single-family residence in Hamilton County presents a remarkable opportunity to experience contemporary living at its finest in a 55+ community. Constructed in 2026, this home offers a fresh perspective on comfort and style. The three full bathrooms within this residence provide a spa-like atmosphere, inviting you to unwind and rejuvenate after a long day. Imagine stepping into these thoughtfully designed spaces, each offering a private retreat where you can indulge in moments of self-care. This single-family residence offers 2393 square feet of living area. The layout is thoughtfully designed to maximize space and create an inviting atmosphere for both relaxing and entertaining. With two stories, the residence offers a pleasing sense of vertical space. The home contains three bedrooms. Each bedroom offers a private sanctuary for rest and rejuvenation. This single-family residence is ready to welcome you to a future filled with comfort and lasting memories.
Key things to know
- Three full bathrooms with double sinks in primary
- Kitchen island with breakfast bar
- Smart thermostat and wired for sound
- Hardwood floors and high ceilings
- Walk-in closets
Monthly payment
Estimate · $829,000
$4,929/mo
≈ $4,412 principal & interest · $42 tax · $475 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $165,800 on a loan of $663,200.
Price history
- Price reduced$859,900 → $829,000
Jan 5, 2026
- Listedat $859,900
Jan 5, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 97% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$859,900Listed· Jan 5, 2026
$829,000Reduced
↓ $30,900 (3.6% off original)
112 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 3.7 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.3 mi
- Carmel High School3.7 mi
- Westfield High School4.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,393 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Bedford Falls of Carmel
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$205,200
Land Value
$205,200
100% of total
Improvement Value
$0
- Annual tax · 2025
- $500