Pending — 1457 Farmhouse Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1457 Farmhouse Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1457 Farmhouse Dr in Harmony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Don't miss this charming craftsman cottage with all the convenience of a main-floor lifestyle without sacrificing space or flexibility, all in highly sought-after Harmony - one of Hamilton County's most vibrant and active communities! The gorgeous main-level primary bedroom suite and thoughtful sunroom are anchored by a bright, airy open floorplan with plenty of space to spread out and relax or entertain your friends. Elegant accents include plantation shutters, contemporary lighting, and design features. Upstairs has new carpeting and you'll find three more large bedrooms, a spacious full bath and an additional storage room. Harmony boasts a nearby clubhouse, pool, and sports courts just a few blocks away!
$575,000
Don't miss this charming craftsman cottage with all the convenience of a main-floor lifestyle without sacrificing space or flexibility, all in highly sought-after Harmony - one of Hamilton County's most vibrant and active communities! The gorgeous main-level primary bedroom suite and thoughtful sunr...
2,736
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Off Market
Status
$476,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Harmony subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 1, 2026
- Listedat $575,000
Apr 30, 2026
Harmony · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $660,000
- Median DOM
- 60 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$575,000Listed· Apr 30, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
- Westfield High School4.1 mi
- Carmel High School4.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,736 sq ft
Year Built
2015
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.12 acres
Subdivision
Harmony
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$476,500
Land Value
$51,000
11% of total
Improvement Value
$425,500
89% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $10,088
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2