Pending — 14575 Geist Ridge Drive, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14575 Geist Ridge Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14575 Geist Ridge Dr in Canal Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Don't miss this Rare opportunity in Fishers to enjoy one of the best lots in Canal Place featuring bubbling creek surrounding the backyard. Amazing custom all brick 4 Bedroom, 5 Bath ranch w/spectacular walkout lower level featuring huge Belgard paver patio w/outdoor fireplace! Main level boasts covered front porch w/exquisite leaded glass & soaring 14 ft open entry w/travertine flr, impressive tray ceilings opens to great rm w/gas frplc & entertainment alcove, main flr den library w/blt ins & elegant dining rm * Gourmet kitchen is the perfect chef's dream w/abundance of cabinets & counters, blt in coffee bar, dbl oven, gas cooktop, refrigerator, lrg island & bar seats 6 open to breakfast rm & huge main floor screened lanai w/spectacular views of architect designed hardscaping * Main Floor primary suite features fireplace, tray ceilings, huge spa bath w/jetted tub, oversized cust shower & large walk-in closet overlooking outdoor fireplace & creek * Two add large bedrms w/fireplace & WIC share the Jack & Jill bath each w/private vanities * Large laundry wash/dryer, utility sink finish out the main lvl * Huge Walk-out Lower Lvl boasts 9'+ ceilings a full & half bath, storage rm w/everything you could want or need * Fully equipped Custom Wet Bar that easily seats 6 perfect for entertaining w/custom wine cellar, sitting rm, leg game rm features pool table, theater rm is ready for enjoying movie night * If you enjoy working out, dance, or yoga you will love the huge exercise rm w/mirrors opens to large Sauna that shares a full bath w/Lower lvl 4th Bed w/private entrance to Lanai * Sitting rm also opens to downstairs Lanai featuring 6 person hot tub w/stairs leading to custom paver patio w/picturesque gas fireplace overlooking woods/creek w/multiple seating areas & natural stone staircase to lower lvl bridge to seating area inside of creek * Spacious 3 Car Gar w/heater * Just minutes from new Geist Park w/lake access shopping & restaurants.
$1,095,000
Don't miss this Rare opportunity in Fishers to enjoy one of the best lots in Canal Place featuring bubbling creek surrounding the backyard. Amazing custom all brick 4 Bedroom, 5 Bath ranch w/spectacular walkout lower level featuring huge Belgard paver patio w/outdoor fireplace! Main level boasts cov...
6,526
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.61
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,016,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (3,263 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Canal Place subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 6, 2026
- Listedat $1,095,000
Apr 3, 2026
Canal Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $1,200,000
- Median DOM
- 69 days
Recent comparable sales

$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026

$936,756
11363 Selsey Road
4bd · 4ba · 5,027 sqft
Sold Jul 2025

$640,000
15336 Hurst Road
5bd · 6ba · 4,806 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$645,000
10214 Frieda Lane
4bd · 5ba · 5,119 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$720,000
10526 Proposal Pointe Way
5bd · 5ba · 5,401 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 52% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,095,000Listed· Apr 3, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Geist Elementary School
Middle
Fall Creek Junior High
- 4.9 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.9 mi
- Conner Prairie5.7 mi
- Fishers High School5.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,526 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.61 acres
Subdivision
Canal Place
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 2 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,016,100
Land Value
$194,900
19% of total
Improvement Value
$821,200
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $10,482
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4