Off-Market Property Details
14582 SOWERS DR
Fishers, Indiana 46038
3,280
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
$322,800
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14582 Sowers Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14582 Sowers Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,280
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$322,800

Living Area
3,280 sq ft
Year Built
1950
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$322,800
Land Value
$64,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$258,800
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $315,000 in March 2022.
List vs sold
$300,000 listed → $315,000 sold (+$15,000)
Days on market
41
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,293
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46038
12 properties on record
- 10 Mill Run Ct19774,080 sq ft$508,500
- 10 Sunblest Ct19802,688 sq ft$376,800
- 100 Northland St19802,844 sq ft$373,000
- 10000 Hamilton Hills Ln19783,600 sq ft$361,400
- 10000 Sanger Dr19982,972 sq ft$386,500
- 10002 Long Meadow Dr19992,112 sq ft$328,600
- 10002 Orange Blossom Trl20002,360 sq ft$316,600
- 10003 Orange Blossom Trl20003,066 sq ft$363,600
- 10004 Watercrest Dr19962,096 sq ft$392,000
- 10005 Miranda Cir19972,008 sq ft$329,100
- 10007 Palmaire Pl19992,326 sq ft$335,900
- 10008 Boysenberry Dr20012,340 sq ft$322,800