Off-Market Property Details
14609 MEADOWCREEK DR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
1,200
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.14
Acres
$264,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14609 Meadowcreek Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14609 Meadowcreek Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,200
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$264,500

Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Spring Meadows
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$264,500
Land Value
$75,800
29% of total
Improvement Value
$188,700
71% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $110,320 in April 2014.
List vs sold
$122,000 listed → $110,320 sold (−$11,680)
Days on market
36
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,200
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SPRING MEADOWS
12 properties on record
- 14601 Meadowcreek Dr19941,248 sq ft$292,100
- 14617 Meadowcreek Dr19941,285 sq ft$272,700
- 14625 Meadowcreek Dr19931,200 sq ft$255,900
- 14633 Meadowcreek Dr19931,200 sq ft$262,500
- 14641 Meadowcreek Dr19941,284 sq ft$277,700
- 14649 Meadowcreek Dr19941,216 sq ft$266,100
- 14656 Meadowcreek Dr19941,551 sq ft$252,100
- 14657 Meadowcreek Dr19931,200 sq ft$258,400
- 14664 Meadowcreek Dr19932,988 sq ft$324,900
- 14665 Meadowcreek Dr19931,200 sq ft$263,100
- 14672 Meadowcreek Dr19931,551 sq ft$245,100
- 14673 Meadowcreek Dr19931,620 sq ft$286,900