Sold — 1461 Bigleaf Drive, Sheridan, IN 46069
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1461 Bigleaf Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1461 Bigleaf Dr in Maple Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this gorgeous two-story, 5-bedroom + loft, 2.5-bath home in the popular Maple Run neighborhood in Sheridan. Freshly painted with new flooring throughout the entire upstairs and staircase, this home has a refreshed, modern feel from the moment you walk in. The main floor offers a versatile front room perfect for a home office, bonus room, or even a fifth-bedroom option if desired-giving buyers flexibility to use the space in a way that fits their lifestyle. You'll also find a convenient laundry room and an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and living space. The kitchen is a highlight with its center island, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops-ideal for cooking meals and entertaining guests. Upstairs features four spacious bedrooms and a loft that works beautifully as a playroom, media space, or additional workspace. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with a private bath, double sinks, and two walk-in closets. Step outside and enjoy the fabulous backyard with no neighbors behind you, offering a peaceful, country-like atmosphere. The sitting deck-complete with string lights-along with the separate patio area creates the perfect spot to unwind with a cup of coffee or tea while taking in the serene view. Located in a nice Sheridan neighborhood, this stunning home blends comfort, style, and convenience. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
$334,900
$339,900
Welcome home to this gorgeous two-story, 5-bedroom + loft, 2.5-bath home in the popular Maple Run neighborhood in Sheridan. Freshly painted with new flooring throughout the entire upstairs and staircase, this home has a refreshed, modern feel from the moment you walk in. The main floor offers a v...
2,123
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$304,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.5% below list in 94 days
- Maple Run subdivision
Sold
$334,900
-$5,000 below list (-1.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $339,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 94 days
Price history
- Sold$334,900
Apr 8, 2026
- Price reduced$337,500 → $334,900
Mar 3, 2026
- Listedat $339,900
Dec 9, 2025
Maple Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 29
- Median price
- $310,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
1407 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$307,500
1447 Willow Tree Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,123 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$358,900
3345 Godby Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$339,900Listed· Dec 9, 2025
$334,900Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.5% off original)
94 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School7.5 mi
- Clay Terrace10.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS10.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.3 mi
- Carmel High School11.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,123 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Maple Run
Section 4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$304,600
Land Value
$75,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$229,600
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,188
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4