Off-Market Property Details
1472 STORMY RIDGE CT
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Springmill Crossing · Section 2
4,468
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.53
Acres
$589,600
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1472 Stormy Ridge Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1472 Stormy Ridge Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,468
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.53
Acres
Off Market
Status
$589,600

Living Area
4,468 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Lot Size
0.53 acres
Subdivision
Springmill Crossing
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$589,600
Land Value
$116,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$473,500
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Other homes in SPRINGMILL CROSSING
12 properties on record
- 126 W 136th St$6,300
- 1358 Stoney Creek Cir19883,107 sq ft$522,800
- 1359 Stoney Creek Cir19893,826 sq ft$596,900
- 1360 Stoney Creek Cir19883,627 sq ft$538,900
- 1361 Stoney Creek Cir19883,522 sq ft$555,400
- 13611 Springmill Blvd19873,592 sq ft$503,400
- 13614 Springmill Blvd19862,292 sq ft$440,100
- 13618 Wood Mill Ct19873,584 sq ft$605,700
- 1362 Stoney Creek Cir19873,547 sq ft$528,700
- 13621 Springmill Blvd19873,392 sq ft$545,100
- 13621 Wood Mill Ct19882,925 sq ft$526,800
- 13624 Wood Mill Ct19873,049 sq ft$532,100