Off-Market Property Details

14732 FRANCIS CT

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Merrimac · Section 4

6,002

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$661,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14732 Francis Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14732 Francis Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

6,002

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.34

Acres

Off Market

Status

$661,900

Living Area

6,002 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Lot Size

0.34 acres

Subdivision

Merrimac

Section 4

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$661,900

Land Value

$90,300

Land$90,300

14% of total

Improvement Value

$571,600

Improvements$571,600

86% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Last seen on the market

Sold for $599,900 in November 2022.

List vs sold

$589,900 listed → $599,900 sold (+$10,000)

Days on market

60

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

4,018

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai