Off-Market Property Details

14734 MACDUFF DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

Lochaven of Noblesville · Section 3

6,040

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.4

Acres

$801,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14734 Macduff Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14734 Macduff Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

6,040

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.4

Acres

Off Market

Status

$801,700

Living Area

6,040 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Lot Size

0.4 acres

Subdivision

Lochaven of Noblesville

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$801,700

Land Value

$100,000

Land$100,000

12% of total

Improvement Value

$701,700

Improvements$701,700

88% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $562,000 in October 2015.

List vs sold

$599,900 listed → $562,000 sold (−$37,900)

Days on market

126

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,630

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai