Pending — 14763 White Tail Run, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14763 White Tail Run
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14763 White Tail Run in Creekside At Cedar Path or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fixer upper with potential located in Creekside at Cedar Path! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a vaulted ceiling in the living room, new roof and garage door, and one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. The backyard extends beyond the fence and offers a large patio and mature trees for added privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Neighborhood amenities include a beautiful common area with playground and walking paths. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and I-69 for easy commuting, plus award-winning Hamilton Southeastern Schools.
$220,000
Fixer upper with potential located in Creekside at Cedar Path! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a vaulted ceiling in the living room, new roof and garage door, and one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. The backyard extends beyond the fence and offers a large patio and mature trees for a...
1,370
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$227,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Creekside At Cedar Path subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 14, 2026
- Listedat $220,000
May 12, 2026
Creekside At Cedar Path · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $215,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$220,000Listed· May 12, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.6 mi
- Conner Prairie3.7 mi
- Fishers High School3.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,370 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Creekside at Cedar Path
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$227,600
Land Value
$76,500
34% of total
Improvement Value
$151,100
66% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $2,328
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2