Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1478 Pine Bark Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1478 Pine Bark Ln in Maple Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Like new without the wait!! This cutie patootie is perfectly located smack dab in the middle between Noblesville, Carmel, Westfield, Lebanon, Crawfordsville and Frankfort in Maple Run subdivision!! This fabulous ranch home is open-concept living, has a split bedroom floorplan, and offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths including a master bedroom suite with double sink vanity, garden tub, walk-in closet; large open concept living area with eat-in kitchen, stainless steel appliances; and an extra room that was intended to be a den or office space, but can be utilized to fit your needs...family room, homeschool, craft room, gaming or formal dining! Move-in ready, easy peasy to maintain and turnkey!!

Listed by Sally Curwick· RE/MAX At The Crossing· MLS# 22091129
Pending42 days on market

$299,900

$305,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,618Sq Ft

Like new without the wait!! This cutie patootie is perfectly located smack dab in the middle between Noblesville, Carmel, Westfield, Lebanon, Crawfordsville and Frankfort in Maple Run subdivision!! This fabulous ranch home is open-concept living, has a split bedroom floorplan, and offers 3 bedrooms,...

Listed by Sally Curwick· RE/MAX At The Crossing· MLS# MBR22091129

1,618

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.14

Acres

Off Market

Status

$269,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Open concept living with eat-in kitchen
  • Split bedroom floorplan
  • Master suite with double sink vanity and garden tub
  • Flexible den/office space (potential 4th bedroom)
  • Stainless steel appliances

Browse by room

12 rooms · 33 photos

Price history

  1. PendingAccepted offer

    May 12, 2026

  2. Price reduced$303,500 → $299,900

    May 9, 2026

  3. Listedat $305,000

    Mar 25, 2026

Sold
29
Median price
$310,000
Median DOM
14 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$2.1MMedian $329K
$300K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:contemporarymodernnew constructionPool

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $305,000Listed· Mar 25, 2026

  • $299,900Reduced

    $5,100 (1.7% off original)

42 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,618 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School7.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace10.1 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS10.8 mi
  • Carmel Central Park11.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District11.3 mi
  • Carmel High School11.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,618 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.14 acres

Subdivision

Maple Run

Section 6B

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Sheridan Community Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$269,100

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$194,100

Improvements$194,100

72% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$36
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 6B

Powered by Ackee.ai