Off-Market Property Details
14780 FAWN HOLLOW LN
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
Creekside at Cedar Path · Section 2
1,264
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.13
Acres
$241,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14780 Fawn Hollow Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14780 Fawn Hollow Ln in Creekside At Cedar Path or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom ranch home. Kitchen is fully equiped with Black/SS appliances. The master bedroom has a generous walk in closet and bathroom with single vanity sink. Additional 2 bedrooms are a generous size. Living Area is open and spacious with laminate flooring. The wood deck offers beautiful view of the fenced yard and beyond! NEST equipment not included.
$145,000
3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom ranch home. Kitchen is fully equiped with Black/SS appliances. The master bedroom has a generous walk in closet and bathroom with single vanity sink. Additional 2 bedrooms are a generous size. Living Area is open and spacious with laminate flooring. The wood deck offers beautif...
1,264
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Off Market
Status
$241,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.8% over list in 4 days
- Creekside At Cedar Path subdivision
Sold
$150,575
+$5,575 over list (3.8%)
- Closed
- Dec 23, 2019
- Listed at
- $145,000
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$150,575
Dec 23, 2019
- Listedat $145,000
Nov 18, 2019
Creekside At Cedar Path · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $215,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026

$130,000
1579 Hannibal Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,242 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
10268 Golden Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$376,145
12003 Jeff Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,619 sqft
Sold Aug 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 40% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$145,000Listed· Nov 18, 2019
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Suite,Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.7 mi
- Conner Prairie3.8 mi
- Fishers High School3.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,264 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
Creekside at Cedar Path
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$241,000
Land Value
$81,900
34% of total
Improvement Value
$159,100
66% of total
- Annual tax · 2018
- $1,284
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2