Off-Market Property Details
14806 BEACON BLVD
Carmel, Indiana 46032
2,297
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.37
Acres
$372,000
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14806 Beacon Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14806 Beacon Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,297
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.37
Acres
Off Market
Status
$372,000

Living Area
2,297 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Subdivision
Beacon Point
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$372,000
Land Value
$67,400
18% of total
Improvement Value
$304,600
82% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $405,500 in August 2022.
List vs sold
$375,000 listed → $405,500 sold (+$30,500)
Days on market
43
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,297
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BEACON POINT
12 properties on record
- 1227 E Beacon Ct19892,297 sq ft$398,100
- 1228 E Beacon Ct19893,070 sq ft$426,200
- 1235 E Beacon Ct19903,312 sq ft$441,300
- 1236 E Beacon Ct19893,844 sq ft$582,500
- 1243 E Beacon Ct19892,297 sq ft$391,100
- 1301 Beacon Way19892,026 sq ft$345,900
- 1309 Beacon Way19891,677 sq ft$313,800
- 1312 Beacon Way19921,979 sq ft$347,800
- 1315 Beacon Way19891,742 sq ft$315,900
- 1318 Beacon Way19933,560 sq ft$486,900
- 1326 Beacon Way19902,660 sq ft$414,300
- 1334 Beacon Way19922,756 sq ft$412,800