Off-Market Property Details

14807 BEACON BLVD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Beacon Point

2,377

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.4

Acres

$364,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14807 Beacon Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14807 Beacon Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,377

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.4

Acres

Off Market

Status

$364,900

Living Area

2,377 sq ft

Year Built

1992

Lot Size

0.4 acres

Subdivision

Beacon Point

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$364,900

Land Value

$56,900

Land$56,900

16% of total

Improvement Value

$308,000

Improvements$308,000

84% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $369,900 in March 2025.

List vs sold

$397,999 listed → $369,900 sold (−$28,099)

Days on market

69

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,377

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai