Recently Sold — 14811 Beacon Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14811 Beacon Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14811 Beacon Blvd in Beacon Point or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath built in 1992, perfectly situated near the Monon Trail for outdoor enjoyment and everyday convenience. Nestled on a large, picturesque lot, the property showcases extensive landscaping and stunning mature trees that create a private, serene setting. Inside and out, this home is designed for comfortable living and entertaining, highlighted by an incredible screened-in porch and large deck perfect for relaxing in every season. Large living room with natural light greets you when you walk in. The kitchen and dining area have a beautiful view of the landscaping and wooded lot. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy the ideal location with close proximity to shopping (Clay Terrace), dining, and easy access to major highways for a seamless commute. Newer water Heater (2024) roof (2020) furnace (2014).
$419,900
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath built in 1992, perfectly situated near the Monon Trail for outdoor enjoyment and everyday convenience. Nestled on a large, picturesque lot, the property showcases extensive landscaping and stunning mature trees that create a private, se...
2,086
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.37
Acres
Off Market
Status
$364,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Beacon Point subdivision
Sold
$419,900
- Closed
- May 19, 2026
- Sold
- 2 days ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$419,900
May 19, 2026
- Listedat $419,900
Apr 16, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026

$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$419,900Listed· Apr 16, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Elementary
Oak Trace Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.8 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace0.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.0 mi
- Carmel High School2.6 mi
- Westfield High School2.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,086 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Subdivision
Beacon Point
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$364,500
Land Value
$63,100
17% of total
Improvement Value
$301,400
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,888
- Exemption
- Homestead