Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 14866 E Keenan Circle, Westfield, IN 4607414866 E Keenan Cir
Westfield, Indiana 46074
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.07
Acres
Saturday, May 23
12–3PM
Also open
- Sunday, May 24 · 12–3PM
- Saturday, May 30 · 12–3PM
- Sunday, May 31 · 12–3PM
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 14866 E Keenan Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 14866 E Keenan Cir in THE COURTYARDS OF TOWNERUN, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Looking for a 2 story home with main floor owner's suite and a private courtyard? You've found it! This home is completed and ready to close now - move in before the holiday season is in full gear! The Oxford by Epcon Communities - A Townhome Like No Other! The Oxford redefines townhome living with features rarely found in similar homes in the area. Designed with convenience and privacy in mind, this floor plan offers a main floor owner's suite-a true standout that provides effortless, single-level living without sacrificing space or style. The owner's suite includes a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and our Universal Shower with zero-threshold entry for ease and accessibility. The open layout centers around a spacious kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry, ideal for hosting or everyday living. The family room opens directly to a covered porch and patio, blending indoor and outdoor spaces. Step outside and enjoy your own private fenced courtyard, a rare feature that creates a quiet outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining-something most townhomes simply don't offer. Upstairs offers even more flexibility, with a secondary bedroom suite and third bedroom-perfect for guests, hobbies, or work-from-home needs. With its rare combination of comfort, privacy, and thoughtful design, the Oxford isn't just another townhome-it's a smarter way to live. TowneRun will have a community Lounge with firepit and is located within walking distance to future restaurants, retail, and a Lifetime Fitness. The vision behind the Courtyards of TowneRun was to bring everything you'd expect from an Epcon home and community, zero steps/private courtyards/luxury finishes, low maintenance, into a townhome that's unique and completely different than any other townhome on the market.
Key things to know
- Main floor owner's suite with tray ceiling and walk-in closet
- Private fenced courtyard with patio
- Open kitchen with island and walk-in pantry
- Universal shower with zero-threshold entry
- Covered porch connecting to family room
Browse by room
11 rooms · 34 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $448,501
$2,737/mo
≈ $2,387 principal & interest · $350 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $89,700 on a loan of $358,801.
Price history
- Price reduced$462,102 → $448,501
Oct 24, 2025
- Listedat $460,872
May 19, 2025
THE COURTYARDS OF TOWNERUN · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $497,286
- Median DOM
- 165 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$460,872Listed· May 19, 2025
$448,501Reduced
↓ $12,371 (2.7% off original)
358 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
- Clay Terrace3.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.8 mi
- Westfield High School5.0 mi
- Carmel High School5.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,964 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.07 acres
Subdivision
The Courtyards of Townerun
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$417,100
Land Value
$80,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$337,100
81% of total