Pending — 14893 Edgebrook Drive, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14893 Edgebrook Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14893 Edgebrook Dr in Belmont Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Built in 2019 by Drees, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern design, functional space, and thoughtful upgrades. Stunning curb appeal and welcoming outdoor living area, complete with a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Enjoy access to the community pool, adding even more to this home's lifestyle appeal. Inside, the open-concept layout creates a seamless flow throughout the main living spaces. Just off the entry, a private office provides the perfect work from home setup. The great room opens up from the kitchen and offers a cozy fireplace, making it a true focal point of the home. The impressive kitchen provides an abundance of cabinetry including additional prep space that's perfect for cooking and entertaining. In addition to the great room, a separate main-level family room provides flexible space, ideal as a playroom, game room, or secondary lounge. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. Two bedrooms share a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, while the third secondary bedroom features its own private ensuite. Each room is generously sized and thoughtfully designed. The lower level adds even more versatility, featuring a finished space perfect for a media room, workout area, or additional living space-plus, plenty of room for storage. This home is complete with a 3-car garage.
$800,000
Built in 2019 by Drees, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern design, functional space, and thoughtful upgrades. Stunning curb appeal and welcoming outdoor living area, complete with a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Enjoy access to t...
5,114
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.31
Acres
Off Market
Status
$728,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Finished lower level with media/workout space
- Primary suite with dual vanities and large walk-in closet
- Main-level office and separate family room
- Jack and jill bathroom between two secondary bedrooms
- Kitchen with island and abundant cabinetry
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 28, 2026
- Listedat $800,000
Apr 16, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$545,000
506 Swan Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,526 sqft
Sold May 2026

$454,500
1366 Carmichael Street
5bd · 4ba · 3,221 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 47% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$800,000Listed· Apr 16, 2026
13 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.5 mi
- Conner Prairie6.3 mi
- Fishers High School6.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,114 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Subdivision
Belmont Place at Brooks Park
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$728,200
Land Value
$121,400
17% of total
Improvement Value
$606,800
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,998
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3