Recently Sold — 149 Velvet Hat Road, Danville, IN 46122Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 149 Velvet Hat Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Danville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 149 Velvet Hat Road in Reserve at Miles Farm, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Danville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
D.R. Horton, America's Builder, invites you to explore the Henley-a stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence nestled in the charming community of Danville, Indiana. Situated in the picturesque Miles Farm, this elegant two-story home features a versatile main level with a den and a convenient guest bedroom, complemented by an inviting upstairs loft. The kitchen, truly the heart of this home, boasts a central island, ample dark cabinetry, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The second floor offers four additional bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite complete with a private bath and a generous walk-in closet. Embracing modern living, the Henley is equipped with America's Smart Home Technology, featuring a smart video doorbell, Honeywell smart thermostat, smart door lock, Deako lighting, and more, ensuring comfort and security are always at your fingertips. Photos are representative of plan and may vary as built.
$404,900
$406,900
D.R. Horton, America's Builder, invites you to explore the Henley-a stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence nestled in the charming community of Danville, Indiana. Situated in the picturesque Miles Farm, this elegant two-story home features a versatile main level with a den and a convenient guest b...
2,600
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.5% below list in 74 days
- New construction
- Reserve at Miles Farm subdivision
Sold
$404,900
-$2,000 below list (-0.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $406,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 74 days
Price history
- Sold$404,900
Apr 30, 2026
- Price reduced$406,900 → $404,900
Feb 24, 2026
- Listedat $406,900
Dec 19, 2025
Reserve at Miles Farm · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $382,000
- Median DOM
- 80 days
Recent comparable sales

$297,000
1914 Abbey Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,202 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,875
1564 Adios Butler Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,053 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
4068 Dovetree Drive
6bd · 3ba · 3,342 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
3046 Cartersburg Road
4bd · 2ba · 2,249 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
3672 Wetherby Place
4bd · 3ba · 2,024 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$406,900Listed· Dec 19, 2025
$404,900Reduced
↓ $2,000 (0.5% off original)
74 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis20.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS20.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park24.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)26.3 mi
- Carmel High School26.6 mi
- Clay Terrace26.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,600 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Reserve at Miles Farm
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
School District