Off-Market Property Details

14902 AMKEY CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village Farms · Section 5

2,807

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$390,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14902 Amkey Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14902 Amkey Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,807

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$390,000

Living Area

2,807 sq ft

Year Built

1986

Subdivision

Village Farms

Section 5

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$390,000

Land Value

$92,100

Land$92,100

24% of total

Improvement Value

$297,900

Improvements$297,900

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5

Last seen on the market

Sold for $410,000 in March 2022.

List vs sold

$425,000 listed → $410,000 sold (−$15,000)

Days on market

40

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,949

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai