Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 14902 Anees Lane, Fishers, IN 460403
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 14902 Anees Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 14902 Anees Ln in Mill Ridge Farms, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover a 2022-built home in Fishers' gated community of Mill Ridge Farms, offering a premium pond-view lot, 3-car garage, and nearly 2,800 sq ft of modern living space near Geist Reservoir and Hamilton Southeastern Schools. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with loft and open-concept layout is designed for today's lifestyle, blending functionality with upscale finishes. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, an oversized island with seating, gas range, stainless steel appliances, designer backsplash, Butler's pantry, and a large walk-in pantry. It flows seamlessly into the dining area and spacious gathering room, creating an ideal space for entertaining and everyday living. The main-level primary suite offers privacy and comfort, complete with a walk-in closet and spa-style bath with dual vanities and tiled walk-in shower. Luxury vinyl plank flooring, upgraded cabinetry, and designer lighting elevate the main level, while the main-floor laundry adds convenience. Upstairs, the versatile loft provides flexible space for a home office, media room, or guest retreat. The rare 3-car garage offers ample room for storage, hobbies, or a golf cart. Enjoy access to Brooks Park amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, playground, and basketball courts, with optional low-maintenance HOA services available. Ideally located minutes from Geist Reservoir, Flat Fork Creek Park, Hamilton Town Center, and Fishers District, with easy access to trails, dining, and shopping. Move-in ready with premium water views and limited availability in this gated community-homes like this rarely come to market.
Key things to know
- Pond-view lot in gated community
- Main-level primary suite with spa bath
- Gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops and oversized island
- 3-car garage
- Main-floor laundry
Browse by room
11 rooms · 24 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $535,000
$3,465/mo
≈ $2,847 principal & interest · $511 tax · $107 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $107,000 on a loan of $428,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$549,999 → $535,000
Apr 22, 2026
- Listedat $565,000
Mar 17, 2026
Mill Ridge Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $585,000
- Median DOM
- 68 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$658,539
5928 Maple Glen Street
2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$565,000Listed· Mar 17, 2026
$535,000Reduced
↓ $30,000 (5.3% off original)
52 days on market
Fall Creek Junior High
- 5.4 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.4 mi
- Conner Prairie6.2 mi
- Fishers High School6.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,802 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
One Leveland + Loft
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Mill Ridge Farms
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$622,000
Land Value
$119,400
19% of total
Improvement Value
$502,600
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,128
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2