Sold — 14904 Tiago Lane, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14904 Tiago Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14904 Tiago Ln in Mill Ridge Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Hard to find low maintenance ranch home in a gated community in FISHERS * Large covered front porch welcomes you to spacious entry and open floorplan with luxury vinyl hardwoods and 9' ceilings throughout main level with private office/bonus/flex room, breakfast room, Gourmet kitchen with large island w/seating and storage, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash, quartz countertops * Spacious Great Room opens to dining area and screened in porch with large paver patio * Primary suite offers an oversized tiled shower, double sinks, private water closet and large walk-in closet * Main level also offers 2nd bedroom with built-in murphy bed and bonus/flex room that could easily be used a 4th bedroom or private office * Laundry room and full guest bathroom complete the main level * Upstairs offers a large family room/loft, private 3rd bedroom, and a full bathroom - creating the perfect teen retreat or in-laws quarters. Outside relax & enjoy the privacy of the screened in porch and custom paver patio overlooking the woods * Oversized 3 car finished garage features extra storage space * Residents enjoy the neighborhood amenities located at Brooks Park including a clubhouse, pool, kiddie pool, outdoor court, and playground * This elegant low-maintenance neighborhood has tons of walking trails to restaurants and parks and located just minutes from Geist Lake, Geist Waterfront Park, Flat Fork Creek Park, Hamilton Town Center downtown Fortville and The Yard at Fishers District. Neighborhood HOA has an option to opt in or out of lawncare and snow removal to your door. Schedule your showing today!
$535,000
$550,000
Hard to find low maintenance ranch home in a gated community in FISHERS * Large covered front porch welcomes you to spacious entry and open floorplan with luxury vinyl hardwoods and 9' ceilings throughout main level with private office/bonus/flex room, breakfast room, Gourmet kitchen with large isla...
2,322
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$488,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.3% below list in 40 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Mill Ridge Farms subdivision
Sold
$510,000
-$40,000 below list (-7.3%)
- Closed
- May 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $550,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 40 days
Price history
- Sold$510,000
May 29, 2025
- Price reduced$545,000 → $535,000
Apr 9, 2025
- Listedat $550,000
Mar 6, 2025
Mill Ridge Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $585,000
- Median DOM
- 68 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$658,539
5928 Maple Glen Street
2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft
Sold May 2026

$678,000
11362 Neptune Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,567 sqft
Sold May 2026

$674,990
12045 Gray Ghost Way
4bd · 4ba · 2,984 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$550,000Listed· Mar 6, 2025
$535,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (2.7% off original)
40 days on market
Fall Creek Intermediate School
- 5.3 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.3 mi
- Conner Prairie6.1 mi
- Fishers High School6.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,322 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Mill Ridge Farms
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$488,500
Land Value
$105,300
22% of total
Improvement Value
$383,200
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,562
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2