Off-Market Property Details

14913 SULKY WAY

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village Farms · Section 9

3,626

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.35

Acres

$465,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14913 Sulky Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14913 Sulky Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,626

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.35

Acres

Off Market

Status

$465,700

Living Area

3,626 sq ft

Year Built

1991

Lot Size

0.35 acres

Subdivision

Village Farms

Section 9

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$465,700

Land Value

$86,700

Land$86,700

19% of total

Improvement Value

$379,000

Improvements$379,000

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 9

Last seen on the market

Sold for $470,000 in March 2022.

List vs sold

$424,900 listed → $470,000 sold (+$45,100)

Days on market

36

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,562

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai