Sold — 14916 Trotter Court, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14916 Trotter Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14916 Trotter Ct in Village Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
You'll be charmed the moment you arrive at this custom Village Farms stunner! Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated by the current owner, making it truly move-in ready. The large front porch welcomes you. Step inside to find gorgeous new engineered hardwood floors flowing throughout the main level and up the stairs. The dreamy, fully remodeled kitchen will take your breath away with its large center island, quartzite counters, and modern finishes-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The great room features a cozy fireplace and custom built-ins, while the inviting study/den offers its own wall of built-ins for a stylish, functional workspace. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite boasts a tray ceiling and a freshly remodeled bath that feels like your own spa retreat. Three additional bedrooms and beautifully remodeled baths provide room for everyone. The finished basement adds even more living space for play, hobbies, or movie nights. Step out to the large screened porch and enjoy views of the expansive, private backyard. A new paver patio with built-in gas firepit makes outdoor gatherings easy and memorable. Peace of mind comes with other major updates: windows (2017), roof & siding (2022), air conditioner (2021), and furnace (2018). Nestled on a cul-de-sac in the sought-after Village Farms community, you'll love the neighborhood amenities and the welcoming feel of this fantastic location.
$599,900
You'll be charmed the moment you arrive at this custom Village Farms stunner! Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated by the current owner, making it truly move-in ready. The large front porch welcomes you. Step inside to find gorgeous new engineered hardwood floors flowing throughout ...
3,266
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.37
Acres
Off Market
Status
$516,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.7% over list in 1 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (594 sqft)
- Village Farms subdivision
Sold
$610,000
+$10,100 over list (1.7%)
- Closed
- Sep 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $599,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$610,000
Sep 25, 2025
- Listedat $599,900
Sep 4, 2025
Village Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 16
- Median price
- $600,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026

$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$599,900Listed· Sep 4, 2025
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.9 mi
- Westfield High School3.3 mi
- Carmel High School3.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,266 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Subdivision
Village Farms
Section 12
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$516,600
Land Value
$86,700
17% of total
Improvement Value
$429,900
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,830
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 12