Off-Market Property Details

14917 AMKEY CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village Farms · Section 5

2,812

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$417,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14917 Amkey Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14917 Amkey Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,812

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$417,600

Living Area

2,812 sq ft

Year Built

1986

Subdivision

Village Farms

Section 5

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$417,600

Land Value

$90,100

Land$90,100

22% of total

Improvement Value

$327,500

Improvements$327,500

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5

Last seen on the market

Sold for $407,130 in August 2023.

List vs sold

$400,000 listed → $407,130 sold (+$7,130)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,687

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai