Off-Market Property Details
14940 DECLARATION DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
3,832
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$546,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14940 Declaration Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14940 Declaration Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,832
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$546,300

Living Area
3,832 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Centennial South
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$546,300
Land Value
$56,300
10% of total
Improvement Value
$490,000
90% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $335,000 in November 2011.
List vs sold
$372,000 listed → $335,000 sold (−$37,000)
Days on market
145
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,755
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CENTENNIAL SOUTH
12 properties on record
- 1002 Palomar Dr20064,218 sq ft$610,400
- 1015 Palomar Dr20084,227 sq ft$553,600
- 1029 Palomar Dr20075,651 sq ft$732,500
- 1043 Palomar Dr20104,367 sq ft$624,900
- 1057 Palomar Dr20104,424 sq ft$637,000
- 1062 Palomar Dr20103,545 sq ft$557,600
- 1082 Palomar Dr20073,717 sq ft$489,500
- 1092 Palomar Dr20053,773 sq ft$480,400
- 1101 Somerville Dr20083,776 sq ft$488,000
- 1102 Somerville Dr20063,998 sq ft$505,100
- 1111 Somerville Dr20073,773 sq ft$574,700
- 1112 Somerville Dr20063,679 sq ft$442,200