Off-Market Property Details
1495 LOGAN ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
3,961
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
$296,600
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1495 Logan St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1495 Logan St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This property is currently a multi-family, three unit dwelling. It could be converted back to a single family residence. It has been in the same family for fifty years. Located on a brick street in historic Old Town, close to all schools and downtown.
$179,900
3,961
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$296,600
Assessed Value
7
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 7 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
Sold
$151,000
-$28,900 below list (-16.1%)
- Closed
- Jan 15, 2020
- Listed at
- $179,900
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$151,000
Jan 15, 2020
- Listedat $179,900
Nov 19, 2019
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$179,900Listed· Nov 19, 2019
7 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.4 mi
- Conner Prairie5.4 mi
- Fishers High School5.6 mi
- Westfield High School6.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,961 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$296,600
Land Value
$66,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$230,600
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2018
- $4,840