Off-Market Property Details

14959 BEACON BLVD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Beacon Point

2,364

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.49

Acres

$393,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14959 Beacon Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14959 Beacon Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,364

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.49

Acres

Off Market

Status

$393,000

Living Area

2,364 sq ft

Year Built

1992

Lot Size

0.49 acres

Subdivision

Beacon Point

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$393,000

Land Value

$71,000

Land$71,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$322,000

Improvements$322,000

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $241,500 in May 2016.

List vs sold

$239,900 listed → $241,500 sold (+$1,600)

Days on market

41

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,364

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai