Off-Market Property Details

14967 WOODRUFF LN

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Overlook at Thorpe Creek · Section 2

4,074

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$589,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14967 Woodruff Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14967 Woodruff Ln in Overlook At Thorpe Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Popular Clay model home in desirable Thorpe Creek neighborhood. This Fischer home has five levels and sits on a wooded lot with a creek out back. THREE car garage and a finished basement with a projector, wet bar and large screen. Whole house is wired for surround sound. Pool table and shuffle board table in basement negotiable. Master bedroom has sitting area with separate his and hers closets. Home also has Leaf Guard Protection System on gutters. Home also has an Invisible Fence System. This subdivision features a neighborhood pool, a kiddie park and tons of walking trails. Walking distance to elementary school and high school.

Listed by Felicia Emmons· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# 21667542
SoldSold in 144 days

$460,000

$479,900

4Beds
3.1Baths
2,910Sq Ft

Popular Clay model home in desirable Thorpe Creek neighborhood. This Fischer home has five levels and sits on a wooded lot with a creek out back. THREE car garage and a finished basement with a projector, wet bar and large screen. Whole house is wired for surround sound. Pool table and shuffle boar...

Listed by Felicia Emmons· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR21667542

4,074

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$589,600

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.8% below list in 144 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (436 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Overlook At Thorpe Creek subdivision

Sold

$457,000

-$22,900 below list (-4.8%)

Closed
Mar 6, 2020
Listed at
$479,900
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
144 days

Price history

  1. Sold$457,000

    Mar 6, 2020

  2. Price reduced$469,000 → $460,000

    Jan 9, 2020

  3. Listedat $479,900

    Sep 11, 2019

Sold
2
Median price
$648,000
Median DOM
144 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$845KMedian $472K
$457K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsWet BarBath Sinks Double MainHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $479,900Listed· Sep 11, 2019

  • $460,000Reduced

    $19,900 (4.1% off original)

144 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,528 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,382 sq ft
Basement
12 rooms436 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Sitting Room,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center3.7 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.8 mi
    • Fishers High School5.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital9.3 mi
    • Carmel High School11.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,074 sq ft

    Year Built

    2015

    Stories

    Multi/Split

    Lot Size

    0.24 acres

    Subdivision

    Overlook at Thorpe Creek

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $589,600

    Land Value

    $111,600

    Land$111,600

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $478,000

    Improvements$478,000

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $4,990
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai