Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14974 Alysheba Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14974 Alysheba Dr in Waterman Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home !! Beautiful inside and out, 4 bedroom Ranch, Open floor plan with Great Room, Dining Room combo, fireplace, kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter space plus all appliances! Many updates, Roof 2019, HVAC 2018, water heater 2024, laminated hardwood flooring, both Bathrooms!! Hard to find lot with Mature trees for privacy, large patio!! Take a look you'll be glad you did!

Listed by Judy Shelton· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22070544
SoldSold in 58 days

$294,900

$299,900

4Beds
2Baths
1,271Sq Ft

Welcome home !! Beautiful inside and out, 4 bedroom Ranch, Open floor plan with Great Room, Dining Room combo, fireplace, kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter space plus all appliances! Many updates, Roof 2019, HVAC 2018, water heater 2024, laminated hardwood flooring, both Bathrooms!! Hard...

Listed by Judy Shelton· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22070544

1,271

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$243,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.3% below list in 58 days
  • Fireplace
  • Waterman Farms subdivision

Sold

$287,000

-$12,900 below list (-4.3%)

Closed
Apr 10, 2026
Listed at
$299,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
58 days

Price history

  1. Sold$287,000

    Apr 10, 2026

  2. Price reduced$299,900 → $294,900

    Nov 7, 2025

  3. Listedat $299,900

    Oct 29, 2025

Sold
20
Median price
$302,400
Median DOM
14 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.7% below median for similar nearby sales.

$245K$376KMedian $295K
$287K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $299,900Listed· Oct 29, 2025

  • $294,900Reduced

    $5,000 (1.7% off original)

58 days on market

Layout

Main
427 rooms1,271 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center0.9 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie3.6 mi
  • Fishers High School3.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital6.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District8.5 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,271 sq ft

Year Built

2005

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.13 acres

Subdivision

Waterman Farms

Section 2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$243,300

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

29% of total

Improvement Value

$173,300

Improvements$173,300

71% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,734
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai