Off-Market Property Details

14978 WOODRUFF LN

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Overlook at Thorpe Creek · Section 2

4,058

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$558,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14978 Woodruff Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14978 Woodruff Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,058

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.27

Acres

Off Market

Status

$558,700

Living Area

4,058 sq ft

Year Built

2016

Lot Size

0.27 acres

Subdivision

Overlook at Thorpe Creek

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$558,700

Land Value

$114,700

Land$114,700

21% of total

Improvement Value

$444,000

Improvements$444,000

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $460,000 in September 2020.

List vs sold

$479,000 listed → $460,000 sold (−$19,000)

Days on market

143

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,968

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai