Off-Market Property Details

1498 W STATE ROAD 38

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

4,740

Sq Ft

1908

Year Built

6.8

Acres

$428,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1498 W State Road 38

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1498 W State Road 38 or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,740

Sq Ft

1908

Year Built

6.8

Acres

Off Market

Status

$428,300

Living Area

4,740 sq ft

Year Built

1908

Lot Size

6.8 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$428,300

Land Value

$126,200

Land$126,200

29% of total

Improvement Value

$302,100

Improvements$302,100

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai