Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 15 Knox Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mooresville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 15 Knox Court in Brooklyn Hills, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mooresville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a writte n sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.
$49,900
1965
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 21 days
- Brooklyn Hills subdivision
Sold
$43,000
-$6,900 below list (-13.8%)
- Closed
- Oct 21, 2005
- Listed at
- $49,900
- Sold
- 20 years ago
- Sold in
- 21 days
Price history
- Sold$43,000
Oct 21, 2005
- Listedat $49,900
Aug 24, 2005
Brooklyn Hills · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $43,000
- Median DOM
- 21 days
Recent comparable sales

$379,000
12924 N Cummins Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
5375 E Commons West Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,652 sqft
Sold May 2026

$595,000
7201 E Spring Lake Road
3bd · 3ba · 3,038 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
8260 Henderson Ridge Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,540 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
31 Maryvale Court
3bd · 1ba · 1,225 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 89% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$49,900Listed· Aug 24, 2005
21 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Martinsville Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis18.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS29.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park30.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)31.2 mi
- Carmel High School31.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District32.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Year Built
1965
Stories
One
Subdivision
Brooklyn Hills
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
MSD Martinsville Schools