Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 15 Morse Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 15 Morse Ct in Hidden Bay, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cicero.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Investment Opportunity for a future buyer that wants to live close to Morse Lake. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is in an excellent location at the end of a cul-de-sac and backs up to HOA common area, so easy and quick accces to the lake. The property is being sold as is, there is so much potentional! Check it out today!

Listed by P. Aaron Starr· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22050226
Recently SoldSold in 86 days

$79,900

$99,900

2Beds
1Baths
840Sq Ft

Investment Opportunity for a future buyer that wants to live close to Morse Lake. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is in an excellent location at the end of a cul-de-sac and backs up to HOA common area, so easy and quick accces to the lake. The property is being sold as is, there is so much potentional...

Listed by P. Aaron Starr· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22050226

840

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

0.13

Acres

$19,100

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 31% below list in 86 days
  • Hidden Bay subdivision

Sold

$69,000

-$30,900 below list (-30.9%)

Closed
Apr 14, 2026
Listed at
$99,900
Sold
4 weeks ago
Sold in
86 days

Price history

  1. Sold$69,000

    Apr 14, 2026

  2. Price reduced$89,900 → $79,900

    Sep 17, 2025

  3. Listedat $99,900

    Jul 11, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$69,000
Median DOM
86 days

Comparative value

4 comps in this range

This home is 67% below median for similar nearby sales.

$155K$330KMedian $211K
$69K

Price history

  • $99,900Listed· Jul 11, 2025

  • $79,900Reduced

    $20,000 (20.0% off original)

86 days on market

Layout

Main
214 rooms840 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School8.1 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center10.3 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS10.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace11.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie11.4 mi
  • Fishers High School11.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

840 sq ft

Year Built

1977

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.13 acres

Subdivision

Hidden Bay

Section 1

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1 full

School District

Hamilton Heights School Corp

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$19,100

Land Value

$16,000

Land$16,000

84% of total

Improvement Value

$3,100

Improvements$3,100

16% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$432

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai