Off-Market Property Details

150 N BYRON ST

Cicero, Indiana 46034

1,872

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$211,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 150 N Byron St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 150 N Byron St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,872

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$211,400

Living Area

1,872 sq ft

Year Built

1910

Lot Size

0.19 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$211,400

Land Value

$27,700

Land$27,700

13% of total

Improvement Value

$183,700

Improvements$183,700

87% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $100,000 in March 2011.

List vs sold

$124,900 listed → $100,000 sold (−$24,900)

Days on market

229

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,872

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai