Recently Sold — 150 Springs Court, Carmel, IN 46033Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 150 Springs Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 150 Springs Ct in Woodland Springs, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Set on a quiet cul-de-sac with low traffic, this 4-bedroom home offers an exceptional amount of space, flexibility, and everyday comfort in a setting surrounded by mature trees and a large yard. From the moment you step inside, the home feels designed for both gathering and spreading out, with multiple living areas that give everyone room to relax, work, and entertain. The layout includes a family room, a separate living room, a sun room, and a basement rec room, creating a variety of spaces to fit everything from casual evenings at home to larger get-togethers. Two fireplaces add warmth and charm, creating inviting focal points in the living spaces and enhancing the home's comfortable feel. The sun room is a standout feature, offering a bright and versatile space to enjoy throughout the seasons, with easy access to the covered patio for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The basement expands the possibilities even further, with a spacious rec room that is perfect for movie nights, game days, or casual hangouts. A dry bar makes the lower level especially well-suited for entertaining, while an additional versatile room provides options for a home office, workout room, hobby space, or workshop depending on your needs. Outside, the large yard and mature trees create a beautiful backdrop and offer space to relax, play, garden, or simply enjoy the peaceful setting. Enjoy the low-traffic environment that feels tucked away while still being part of an amenity-rich neighborhood. Beyond the home itself, the neighborhood offers a lifestyle that is hard to beat, with access to Lake Woodland for kayaking, a large community pool, and pickleball courts. Combined with the home's generous layout, multiple gathering spaces, and flexible lower level, this property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort at home and recreation just beyond your doorstep.
$450,000
Set on a quiet cul-de-sac with low traffic, this 4-bedroom home offers an exceptional amount of space, flexibility, and everyday comfort in a setting surrounded by mature trees and a large yard. From the moment you step inside, the home feels designed for both gathering and spreading out, with multi...
2,524
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
$476,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (580 sqft)
- Woodland Springs subdivision
Browse by room
15 rooms · 34 photos
Sold
$450,000
- Closed
- May 14, 2026
- Sold
- 4 days ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$450,000
May 14, 2026
- Listedat $450,000
Mar 31, 2026
Woodland Springs · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $450,000
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$450,000Listed· Mar 31, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Forest Dale Elementary School
Middle
Carmel Middle School
- 1.0 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)0.4 mi
- Carmel High School1.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.7 mi
- Clay Terrace2.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,524 sq ft
Year Built
1970
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Woodland Springs
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$476,700
Land Value
$137,900
29% of total
Improvement Value
$338,800
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,936
- Exemption
- Homestead