Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 15015 Silver Thorne Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 15015 Silver Thorne Way in Silver Thorne, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this updated ranch in popular Silver Thorne! The home is updated with neutral paint and vinyl plank flooring throughout. The great room has soaring cathedral ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen is updated with refreshed cabinets, granite counters, and sleek stainless steel appliances. The kitchen is also open to a dining room that offers views of the backyard and pond. The primary suite has a private bathroom and spacious closet. Both bathrooms have been updated with new vanities & fixtures.

Listed by Rochelle Perkins· Garnet Group· MLS# 22069725
Recently SoldSold in 139 days

$254,900

$329,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,540Sq Ft

Welcome to this updated ranch in popular Silver Thorne! The home is updated with neutral paint and vinyl plank flooring throughout. The great room has soaring cathedral ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen is updated with refreshed cabinets, granite counters, and sleek stainless steel appl...

Listed by Rochelle Perkins· Garnet Group· MLS# MBR22069725

1,540

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.14

Acres

$312,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 24% below list in 139 days
  • Fireplace
  • Silver Thorne subdivision

Sold

$250,000

-$79,900 below list (-24.2%)

Closed
Apr 15, 2026
Listed at
$329,900
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
139 days

Price history

  1. Sold$250,000

    Apr 15, 2026

  2. Price reduced$279,900 → $254,900

    Mar 20, 2026

  3. Listedat $329,900

    Oct 22, 2025

Sold
11
Median price
$320,000
Median DOM
6 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.

$279K$430KMedian $323K
$250K

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)Paddle FanWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $329,900Listed· Oct 22, 2025

  • $254,900Reduced

    $75,000 (22.7% off original)

139 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,540 sq ft

Westfield High School

    2.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • Clay Terrace1.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District2.0 mi
  • Westfield High School2.6 mi
  • Carmel High School2.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.3 mi
  • Carmel Central Park3.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,540 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.14 acres

Subdivision

Silver Thorne

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$312,100

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$242,100

Improvements$242,100

78% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,924

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai