Sold — 1502 Fairway Court, Fort Wayne, IN 46845Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1502 Fairway Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fort Wayne, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1502 Fairway Court in Willow Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fort Wayne.
ABOUT THIS HOME
To see all terms, please visit our website. Located at 1502 Fairway Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46845, this spacious two-story, 5-bedroom home offers 2,658 square feet of living space on a .32-acre lot. The main level features a large living room, family room, kitchen with breakfast area, and an expansive primary bedroom, with one full bathroom shared by an additional bedroom and a half bath for guests. Upstairs, you'll find three more bedrooms plus an additional full bath and lots of storage. Enjoy the comfort of a gas forced air furnace and central air! With a partially fenced backyard, this home is a must see! Don't miss your chance at this great home, scheduling a showing today.
$226,500
To see all terms, please visit our website. Located at 1502 Fairway Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46845, this spacious two-story, 5-bedroom home offers 2,658 square feet of living space on a .32-acre lot. The main level features a large living room, family room, kitchen with breakfast area, and an expansive...
2,658
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10% over list in 12 days
- Willow Ridge subdivision
Sold
$250,100
+$23,600 over list (10.4%)
- Closed
- Nov 14, 2025
- Listed at
- $226,500
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$250,100
Nov 14, 2025
- Listedat $226,500
Oct 23, 2025
Price history
$226,500Listed· Oct 23, 2025
12 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center95.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS96.3 mi
- Westfield High School96.7 mi
- Conner Prairie98.2 mi
- Fishers High School98.4 mi
- Clay Terrace100.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,658 sq ft
Year Built
1975
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Willow Ridge
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Northwest Allen County Schools