Recently Sold — 15025 Montclair Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15025 Montclair Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15025 Montclair Dr in Centennial or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Sought after Ranch in popular Centennial neighborhood! This home shows pride of ownership through out! Home is on a private lot with nature preserve view across the street. Covered plantation style front porch is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the view. Open foyer leads to the expansive living room that invites comfort with its welcoming fireplace, perfect for creating a cozy ambiance. This room is further enhanced by an impressive high ceiling, which extends into a graceful vaulted ceiling, imparting an airy and open feel throughout the area. Culinary endeavors are elevated in the thoughtfully appointed kitchen, featuring a stylish subway tile backsplash, stainless appliances and solid surface counter which adds a touch of sophistication. The elegant shaker cabinets provide both aesthetic appeal and practical storage solutions, creating an environment where preparing meals becomes a delightful experience. This charming dwelling encompasses two comfortable bedrooms on the main level and two full bathrooms, providing ample accommodations. Bonus room/third bedroom upstairs completes this gem!
$349,900
Sought after Ranch in popular Centennial neighborhood! This home shows pride of ownership through out! Home is on a private lot with nature preserve view across the street. Covered plantation style front porch is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the view. Open foyer leads to the expansive living ...
1,673
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$322,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Centennial subdivision
Sold
$349,900
- Closed
- Apr 20, 2026
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$349,900
Apr 20, 2026
- Listedat $349,900
Mar 18, 2026
Centennial · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 43
- Median price
- $385,000
- Median DOM
- 19 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$349,900Listed· Mar 18, 2026
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.8 mi
- Westfield High School3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,673 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Centennial
Section 6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$322,300
Land Value
$49,900
15% of total
Improvement Value
$272,400
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,108
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6