Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1508 Monument St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1508 Monument St in Lincoln Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Newly Renovated Home in the Heart of Noblesville! Discover charm, character, and modern updates in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath home just minutes from Downtown Noblesville, Hamilton Town Center, local parks, dining, and more. Step inside to find vinyl plank flooring throughout, a spacious living room with tall ceilings, and an abundance of natural light. The fully updated kitchen features brand-new cabinets, countertops, and appliances-perfect for cooking and entertaining. Each bedroom includes its own fully remodeled en-suite bathroom, offering comfort and privacy for guests, roommates, or family. The full unfinished basement provides endless possibilities-use it for storage, a workshop, or future expansion. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard complete with a mini barn, ideal for extra storage or hobby space. This home blends modern convenience with classic charm... truly a must-see!

Listed by Hellena Robinett· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# 22081670
Recently SoldSold in 58 days

$250,000

$255,000

2Beds
2Baths
1,073Sq Ft

Newly Renovated Home in the Heart of Noblesville! Discover charm, character, and modern updates in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath home just minutes from Downtown Noblesville, Hamilton Town Center, local parks, dining, and more. Step inside to find vinyl plank flooring throug...

Listed by Hellena Robinett· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# MBR22081670

1,073

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

0.14

Acres

$153,300

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.9% below list in 58 days
  • Basement
  • Lincoln Park subdivision

Sold

$245,000

-$10,000 below list (-3.9%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2026
Listed at
$255,000
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
58 days

Price history

  1. Sold$245,000

    Apr 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$255,000 → $250,000

    Apr 9, 2026

  3. Listedat $255,000

    Jan 27, 2026

Sold
3
Median price
$251,250
Median DOM
58 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$130K$295KMedian $265K
$245K

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Barn Mini

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $255,000Listed· Jan 27, 2026

  • $250,000Reduced

    $5,000 (2.0% off original)

58 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms1,073 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center4.7 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.7 mi
    • Fishers High School5.9 mi
    • Westfield High School6.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,073 sq ft

    Year Built

    1910

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.14 acres

    Subdivision

    Lincoln Park

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $153,300

    Land Value

    $54,500

    Land$54,500

    36% of total

    Improvement Value

    $98,800

    Improvements$98,800

    64% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $1,292

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai