Off-Market Property Details

1508 W STATE ROAD 38

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

5,121

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

3.15

Acres

$459,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1508 W State Road 38

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1508 W State Road 38 or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,121

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

3.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$459,900

Living Area

5,121 sq ft

Year Built

1983

Lot Size

3.15 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$459,900

Land Value

$110,000

Land$110,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$349,900

Improvements$349,900

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai