Off-Market Property Details

1510 PRESTWICK CIR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Crooked Stick Estates · Section 4

6,897

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

2.1

Acres

$1,015,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1510 Prestwick Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1510 Prestwick Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

6,897

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

2.1

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,015,900

Living Area

6,897 sq ft

Year Built

1978

Lot Size

2.1 acres

Subdivision

Crooked Stick Estates

Section 4

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,015,900

Land Value

$360,000

Land$360,000

35% of total

Improvement Value

$655,900

Improvements$655,900

65% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Powered by Ackee.ai