Pending — 15119 Porchester Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15119 Porchester Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15119 Porchester Dr in Kingsley or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this move-in-ready gem, where thoughtful updates create comfort and value at every turn. Relax knowing the new 2022 HVAC system (AC and furnace) ensures efficient year-round comfort, while the brand-new 2026 garage door boosts curb appeal and security. Inside, the heart of the home shines with a refreshed kitchen featuring luxurious quartz countertops, professionally refinished cabinets, a stylish backsplash, and modern lighting - perfect for the home chef or busy family. Additional perks include new 2025 deck boards, a brand-new outdoor shed, 2024 washer and dryer, and custom living room built-ins for seamless entertainment. Upstairs offers a 20x20 loft, oversized BRs all with WICs and a must-see owners suite: Custom shower w/heated towel rack and Moen Aroma Therapy Showerhead; duel sinks and a massive WIC. Walk-in pantry/mudroom leads to a spacious garage w/ample storage space, a Lg. built-in workbench area and2 40-volt EV charging plug. Enjoy the fully fenced-in backyard with mature trees, creating the perfect private space to relax, play games, garden, entertain and much more. **See attachment to listing for a full list of improvements and updates!!
$465,000
Welcome to this move-in-ready gem, where thoughtful updates create comfort and value at every turn. Relax knowing the new 2022 HVAC system (AC and furnace) ensures efficient year-round comfort, while the brand-new 2026 garage door boosts curb appeal and security. Inside, the heart of the home shines...
3,989
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.27
Acres
Off Market
Status
$468,100
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Kingsley subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 12, 2026
- Listedat $465,000
Apr 9, 2026
Kingsley · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $398,000
- Median DOM
- 28 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$465,000Listed· Apr 9, 2026
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.9 mi
- Clay Terrace3.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.2 mi
- Carmel High School3.4 mi
- Westfield High School3.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,989 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Subdivision
Kingsley
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$468,100
Land Value
$75,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$393,100
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,944
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2