Recently Sold — 15123 E 196th Street, Noblesville, IN 46060Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15123 E 196th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15123 E 196th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
A rare opportunity - 3.5 manicured acres. Existing home and garage/barn are ready for your finishing. Beautiful pond and lots of full grown hardwoods. See attachments for soil testing, maps, video and all features. With full price offer, seller to credit up to $20,000 for tree removal and driveway installation.
$350,000
$1,125,000
A rare opportunity - 3.5 manicured acres. Existing home and garage/barn are ready for your finishing. Beautiful pond and lots of full grown hardwoods. See attachments for soil testing, maps, video and all features. With full price offer, seller to credit up to $20,000 for tree removal and driveway i...
3,074
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
3.5
Acres
Off Market
Status
$312,100
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 29% below list in 366 days
- Fireplace
- 3.5-acre lot
Sold
$800,000
-$325,000 below list (-28.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $1,125,000
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 366 days
Price history
- Sold$800,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Price reduced$375,000 → $350,000
Mar 10, 2026
- Listedat $1,125,000
Mar 24, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,000
10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 1,772 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
16645 Churning Way
3bd · 3ba · 2,406 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,999
15725 Showdown Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,900 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 124% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,125,000Listed· Mar 24, 2025
$350,000Reduced
↓ $775,000 (68.9% off original)
366 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Durbin Elementary School
Middle
Fall Creek Junior High
- 7.3 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center6.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.3 mi
- Conner Prairie9.3 mi
- Fishers High School9.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital12.1 mi
- Westfield High School12.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,074 sq ft
Year Built
1984
Stories
Two
Lot Size
3.5 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$312,100
Land Value
$115,600
37% of total
Improvement Value
$196,500
63% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $2,608