Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15123 E 196th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15123 E 196th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

A rare opportunity - 3.5 manicured acres. Existing home and garage/barn are ready for your finishing. Beautiful pond and lots of full grown hardwoods. See attachments for soil testing, maps, video and all features. With full price offer, seller to credit up to $20,000 for tree removal and driveway installation.

Listed by Becki Cronin· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22026617
Recently SoldSold in 366 days

$350,000

$1,125,000

2Beds
1Baths
2,500Sq Ft

A rare opportunity - 3.5 manicured acres. Existing home and garage/barn are ready for your finishing. Beautiful pond and lots of full grown hardwoods. See attachments for soil testing, maps, video and all features. With full price offer, seller to credit up to $20,000 for tree removal and driveway i...

Listed by Becki Cronin· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22026617

3,074

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

3.5

Acres

Off Market

Status

$312,100

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 29% below list in 366 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3.5-acre lot

Sold

$800,000

-$325,000 below list (-28.9%)

Closed
Apr 24, 2026
Listed at
$1,125,000
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
366 days

Price history

  1. Sold$800,000

    Apr 24, 2026

  2. Price reduced$375,000 → $350,000

    Mar 10, 2026

  3. Listedat $1,125,000

    Mar 24, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 124% above median for similar nearby sales.

$264K$464KMedian $358K
$800K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $1,125,000Listed· Mar 24, 2025

  • $350,000Reduced

    $775,000 (68.9% off original)

366 days on market

Layout

Main
115 rooms1,500 sq ft
Upper
13 rooms1,000 sq ft

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    7.3 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center6.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie9.3 mi
  • Fishers High School9.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital12.1 mi
  • Westfield High School12.4 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,074 sq ft

Year Built

1984

Stories

Two

Lot Size

3.5 acres

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$312,100

Land Value

$115,600

Land$115,600

37% of total

Improvement Value

$196,500

Improvements$196,500

63% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$2,608

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai