Off-Market Property Details
15123 ROMALONG LN
Carmel, Indiana 46032
3,605
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.35
Acres
$497,500
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15123 Romalong Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15123 Romalong Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,605
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$497,500

Living Area
3,605 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Village Farms
Section 4
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$497,500
Land Value
$87,400
18% of total
Improvement Value
$410,100
82% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $325,500 in January 2018.
List vs sold
$349,999 listed → $325,500 sold (−$24,499)
Days on market
137
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,951
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in VILLAGE FARMS
12 properties on record
- 1 E Greyhound Pass19873,052 sq ft$410,300
- 1 E Senator Way19883,480 sq ft$483,600
- 10 E Senator Way19915,087 sq ft$600,600
- 100 Amkey Way19914,026 sq ft$559,200
- 100 E Greyhound Pass19802,868 sq ft$471,500
- 1001 E Greyhound Pass19743,600 sq ft$549,200
- 1007 E Greyhound Pass19742,304 sq ft$373,400
- 101 E Senator Way19882,708 sq ft$431,200
- 1017 E Greyhound Pass19742,756 sq ft$404,000
- 102 Bali Hai Ct19824,160 sq ft$602,800
- 102 E Laredo Way S19913,379 sq ft$479,500
- 102 E Senator Way19893,948 sq ft$529,900