Sold — 15152 Fallen Leaves Lane, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15152 Fallen Leaves Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15152 Fallen Leaves Ln in Deer Path or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully updated 4 BD 3.5 BA home with new flooring and custom touches throughout. Welcome into this light, bright open floor plan featuring 9 ft ceilings. You will love the cozy family room that flows into the nicely appointed kitchen with spacious island and an open floor plan to entertain! The main floor also has the possibility of a 5th bedroom on the main level or private office. Retreat upstairs to the spacious primary suite with vaulted ceilings, huge sitting room/exercise room and en-suite bath with jetted tub and walk-in closet. 2 large secondary bedrooms, guest bath, laundry room and loft offer plenty of space for the family, spacious loft. PLUS the basement is amazing! Recently finished with a living area, bar, game/rec room, bedroom and full bath, and bonus/storage rooms. Great corner lot offers a fenced in backyard with stamped concrete patio and covered front porch. This home truly has it all + great neighborhood amenities like a pool, tennis courts and playground. Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and all the surrounding communities have to offer!
$419,000
$425,000
Beautifully updated 4 BD 3.5 BA home with new flooring and custom touches throughout. Welcome into this light, bright open floor plan featuring 9 ft ceilings. You will love the cozy family room that flows into the nicely appointed kitchen with spacious island and an open floor plan to entertain! The...
4,304
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$445,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.4% below list in 4 days
- Finished basement (1,206 sqft)
- Deer Path subdivision
Sold
$419,000
-$6,000 below list (-1.4%)
- Closed
- Jun 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $425,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$419,000
Jun 9, 2025
- Price reduced$425,000 → $419,000
May 14, 2025
- Listedat $425,000
Apr 25, 2025
Deer Path · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 26
- Median price
- $317,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026

$518,000
12111 Everwood Circle
5bd · 4ba · 3,360 sqft
Sold May 2026

$476,000
10837 Liberation Trace
4bd · 3ba · 3,110 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$425,000Listed· Apr 25, 2025
$419,000Reduced
↓ $6,000 (1.4% off original)
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 2.3 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
- Conner Prairie4.4 mi
- Fishers High School4.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,304 sq ft
Year Built
2010
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Deer Path
Section 13B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$445,300
Land Value
$106,400
24% of total
Improvement Value
$338,900
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,406
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 13B