Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1516 Ironwood Road, Greenfield, IN 461401516 Ironwood Road
Greenfield, Indiana 46140
Evergreen Estates
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1516 Ironwood Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1516 Ironwood Road in Evergreen Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 5BR/3.5BA home with loft, built in 2025 and still covered by builder warranties. Main floor bedroom with private bath is perfect for guests, in-laws, or a home office. Open layout, spacious bedrooms, and versatile loft offer modern living. Enjoy pond views plus the benefits of move-in ready: immediate possession, fully fenced yard, blinds throughout, and grass already established in backyard. Why wait to build when this home has it all?
Key things to know
- Main floor bedroom with private bath
- Loft space
- Pond views
- Fully fenced yard
- Smart thermostat and smart locks
Browse by room
13 rooms · 41 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $369,000
$2,015/mo
≈ $1,964 principal & interest · $51 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $73,800 on a loan of $295,200.
Price history
- Price reduced$379,000 → $369,000
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $389,000
Feb 20, 2026
Evergreen Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 38
- Median price
- $280,000
- Median DOM
- 24 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$389,000Listed· Feb 20, 2026
$369,000Reduced
↓ $20,000 (5.1% off original)
70 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center16.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS17.0 mi
- Fishers High School17.3 mi
- Conner Prairie17.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital20.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)22.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,054 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Evergreen Estates
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Greenfield-Central Com Schools